Built to Order
Built to Order™Stage 04 of 4 · Internal workflow
Transition · from pilot to the team's own rhythm

From a proven pilot to the team running it

Transition is the controlled move from a four-week pilot to Greystone's own team running the three agreed skills day to day. The pilot met every success criterion and the COO approved the rollout, so this plan sets out the eight-day handover, the readiness checklist, the first-month ramp and how support continues afterwards.

Client
Greystone FM Group
Move
Pilot to team rollout
Pilot
23 Feb to 20 Mar 2026
Go-live
1 April 2026 · 3 packs
Reference
BTO-GFM-STP-001
Stage
04 of 4 · Transition

Illustrative example: fictional project and parties.

47Pilot outputs, 3 packs, 4 weeks
86%Pilot quality, target 80%
8.2Reviewer feedback, out of 10
8Working days, pilot to go-live
BuiltAI Intelligence Ltd · built-ai.ioBTO-GFM-STP-001 · March 2026
01Pilot outcomes

What the pilot proved

Over four weeks in the pilot, Greystone's analysts prepared 47 outputs across Commercial Control Kit, Margin Cockpit and the Dispatch Desk. First-pass approval quality averaged 86% against an 80% target, reviewer feedback scored 8.2 out of 10, and there were no governance breaches and no data incidents. D. Farrow approved the rollout on 24 March with a go-live date of 1 April 2026.

CriterionTargetActualStatus
Output quality, first-pass approval80% or better86%Exceeded
Turnaround time3 days or less2.6 daysMet
Governance complianceZero breaches0Met
Data handlingZero incidents0Met
Reviewer feedback7 of 10 or better8.2 of 10Exceeded
COO approval to proceedRequiredGiven, 24 MarApproved
02Timeline & RACI

Eight working days, with clear ownership

Five phases move the engagement from pilot close-out to steady state over eight working days. The Skills Lead is responsible throughout, the COO is accountable for acceptance and targets, and the IT Manager owns the environment and access.

PhaseWhenFocus
1. Close-out23 to 24 MarCompile pilot results, present to the COO, record lessons and template refinements
2. Acceptance25 to 26 MarAccept the skills against the Statement of Work, confirm targets, issue the onboarding pack
3. Environment27 and 30 MarSet up the workspace and Claude environment with L. Osei, test a full run, switch on input checks
4. Training31 MarTrain analysts and reviewers, walk the weekly cycle, run a dry run on pilot data
5. Go-live1 AprilFirst live records filed, Week 1 cycle runs, first summary issued Friday 3 April
ActivityResponsibleAccountableConsulted
Pilot close-out reportS. OkoroD. FarrowJ. Whitmore
Skills acceptance sign-offS. OkoroD. FarrowK. Rhodes, T. Brennan
Workspace and access setupS. OkoroL. OseiJ. Whitmore
Training and dry runJ. WhitmoreK. Rhodes, T. BrennanL. Osei
Go-live, Week 1S. OkoroK. Rhodes, T. BrennanL. Osei
03Readiness

Ready before Week 1 begins

A pre-go-live checklist confirms the environment, the data and the governance are all in place. Every item is completed before the first live cycle runs.

AreaConfirmed before go-live
Technical setupWorkspace created, Claude environment configured and tested, input checks on, users set up
AccessReviewer and owner access set for K. Rhodes, T. Brennan and L. Osei; a full test run completed
Skills and templatesCCK templates at V2.0 from the pilot; Cockpit and Dispatch templates at V1.0
Registers loadedContract register, 14 contracts; site register, 42 sites with SLA matrices
GovernanceOnboarding pack issued, targets agreed, escalation matrix and Q2 calendar confirmed
A deliberate ramp

Weeks 1 and 2 run at lower volume so the analysts and reviewers can validate the records-to-approval loop before full steady-state volume from Week 3.

04First month & support

The first month, and how support continues

The first month ramps volume gradually while the rhythm settles, ending with the Month 1 Governance Review on 4 May. The 90-day success criteria are measured at the Q2 QBR: on-time 95% or better, quality 90% or better by Month 3, reviewer satisfaction 7 of 10 or better, zero breaches and incidents, and evidenced commercial recovery.

WeekFocusPlanned outputs
Week 1, 1 to 3 AprEstablish the rhythm, first live cycleCCK 4, Cockpit 2, Dispatch 8
Week 2, 6 to 10 AprIncrease volume, start the variation backlogCCK 6, Cockpit 2, Dispatch 10
Week 3, 13 to 17 AprSteady-state target volume across all packsCCK 7, Cockpit 3, Dispatch 10
Week 4, 20 to 24 AprSteady state, prepare Month 1 reportCCK 8, Cockpit 3, Dispatch 12
How it continues

Greystone runs the skills day to day from go-live, reviewed each quarter at the QBR. New skills, scope changes and any continuing BuiltAI support are agreed separately with COO approval, and nothing is added without a written quote. The build is a one-off package that runs in Greystone's own environment, and every approved output stays in its workspace.

Reference BTO-GFM-STP-001Go-live 1 April 2026Next Weekly Delivery Summary

Up next

WDS · Weekly Delivery Summary Back to the Built to Order page