The Dispatch Desk
The Dispatch Desk™Pack 06 / 06 · Client deliverable
SLA performance report · Month 18

The month's SLA performance, priority by priority

Monthly SLA compliance across all four priority levels: response and fix performance, the five breaches and their status, the deduction position, and the trend against the 95% target.

Client
Aldgate Borough Council · 42 buildings
Contract
Term maintenance · reactive and planned
Reference
ALD-SLA-M18
Period
1 to 31 May 2026 · Month 18
Prepared by
Sentinel FM Ltd · via BuiltAI
Submitted to
H. Marsden · contract manager

Illustrative example: fictional project and parties.

97.2%Calculated May SLA · 175/180
95.0%Contract target
180Reactive calls in the period
5SLA breaches, all accounted for
BuiltAI Intelligence Ltd · built-ai.ioALD-SLA-M18 · Month 18
01Compliance

97.2% calculated against a 95.0% target

From the illustrative ALD-RCL-M18 register, 175 SLA-met calls out of 180 logged in May gives 97.2% (175 ÷ 180 × 100, rounded to one decimal place), 2.2 percentage points above the 95.0% contract target. The existing example records a fourteenth consecutive above-target month. Five calls remain recorded as breaches; each is set out below, with one still under defence.

Reactive calls
180 in the period
Priority mix
8 P1, 34 P2, 96 P3, 42 P4
SLA breaches
5, one under defence
Deduction exposure
£800 across the period
Calculated SLA compliance97.2%
Contract target95.0%

Each ticket is timed against the response and the fix target set for its priority; a miss on either clock counts as a breach. The register behind these figures is the monthly Reactive Call Log (ALD-RCL-M18), from which this report and the weekly performance report are drawn.

02Priority

How the four priorities performed

Routine P3 work is the bulk of the month at 96 calls. All eight P1 emergencies were responded to within the one-hour target. The five breaches fell on P2 and P3 jobs, split across the response and the fix clocks, where a part, a specialist or site access was not available inside the window.

PriorityTarget responseTarget fixCallsResponse breachesFix breaches
P1 · Emergency1 hr4 hrs800
P2 · Urgent4 hrs8 hrs3420
P3 · Routine24 hrs5 days9612
P4 · Planned48 hrs20 days4200
Overall18032
Performance holding

All eight P1 emergencies were responded to within the one-hour target, and the contract has now run above the 95.0% target for a fourteenth consecutive month. Planned maintenance is on track alongside the reactive work: 103 of 108 planned maintenance (PPM) tasks were completed in the period.

03Breaches

The five breaches, and where each one stands

Two P2 response misses and three P3 misses, split across the response and the fix clocks. Four are accepted; the fifth, a P2 response miss at Parkside Library, is under defence.

TicketSitePriBreachRoot causeDeductionStatus
TKT-2026-03821Civic OfficesP2Response 4h22mA57 road closure diversion£250Accepted
TKT-2026-03829Parkside LibraryP2Client-recorded response 4h45mArrival 3h10m; wait 45 mins; clock basis unresolved£250Under defence
TKT-2026-03836Westfield Community CentreP3Fix 5d 4hSpecialist valve, 3-day supplier lead£100Accepted
TKT-2026-03861Borough HallP3Fix 6dMisdiagnosis, return visit needed£100Accepted
TKT-2026-03872Riverside Leisure CentreP3Response 26hAll engineers on P1 and P2, queue delay£100Accepted
Total exposure£800

Site check pending for TKT-2026-03836: Reporting lists Aldgate Central Library; this SLA report lists Westfield Community Centre. The P3 timings, £100 accepted deduction and raw site labels are retained; the site has not been reconciled.

TKT-2026-03829 · under defence

The £250 Parkside P2 deduction is disputed on a keyholder-access basis. GPS records arrival at 3h10m; the app records a 45-minute wait and two caretaker calls. The Defence Pack was submitted on 16 May under Schedule 4, clause 8.3(b). Its timeline does not reconcile the 4h45m response or 6h20m register fix. Clock review and the contract manager's response remain pending; no accepted finding or reversal is recorded.

04Position

The deduction position, and one asset to watch

The amounts below remain recorded. The Parkside clock reconciliation and contract manager's response are pending; no reversal is recorded.

Total exposure
£800 across the five breaches
Accepted
£550, four breaches not contested
Under defence
£250, TKT-2026-03829
Watch item · Aldgate Central Library

TKT-2026-03847 records a response of 1h 24m against the four-hour P2 target. The register retains fix 6h 36m, Met and no deduction, but Dispatch shows 6h 36m as time remaining at arrival; the achieved fix-clock basis remains unreconciled. No independent fix-compliance conclusion is established. It is the third call to this gutter in seven months, closed as a temporary fix with planned repair recommended.

Reference ALD-SLA-M18Period 1 to 31 May 2026Submitted to H. Marsden, contract manager

Up next

WPR · Weekly Performance Report Back to the Dispatch Desk page